2018-19 THANKS Scholarship Winners

Last Update: Sep 12, 2019

Primary 
Ahmad Arshad Ibrahim Nazia Ramazan Neha Asif Nisha Munir
Rehan Laal Suneha Mushtaq Zainab Khalid 
Grade 1 
Abdul Qadir Abdul Rehman Abu Sufyan Ahsan Asif  Aisha Batool
Amanat Ullah Amna Qadir Amna Shafiq Amna Zafar Arwa Shahzsad
Fatima Zohra Fizan Nazeer  Ghulam Qasim Hamza Kashif Hamza Saeed
Hannan Ahmad Haram Ashraf  Ismail Hussain Laiba Arif Maha Javed
Minahil Amir Muhammad Ali Muhammad Luqman Muhammad Nouman Muhammad Hussain
Muneeb Shah Naqeeb Ulla  Natasha Nehmatulla Qurtaba Hamza
Ruqia Sultan  Sadia Irfan Sakina Manzoor Sameer Akram Sania Ilyas
Sufhan Taaj
Grade 2 
Ahmed Ali Ali Haider Ali Hasam Aliza Azam Ammar Ali
Ansar Farid Anum Raof Areeba Hussain Aziz Ullah Femar Ali
Fiza Abid Ghulam Hedar Ghulam Zehra Hania Maqbool Hifza Fayyaz
Ishrat Shahzadi Isra Malik Kainat Allauddin Khaista Khan Laiba Sajid 
M Abdullah Mahjbeen Saleem Mahnoor Khalid  Mehwish Mushtaq Misbah Sharif
Muafia Iftikhar Muneer Khan Muzdalfa Mohsin  Noor Fatima Rehan Muhammad 
Rooman Bakht Sadia Bibi Seerat Batol Zain Arif Zakira Gul
Grade 3 
Aasima Yunas Abdul Hanan Abdul Rehman Aisha Nasir  Ali Hyder
Ali Raza Ali Shair Amina Naeem Aqsa Bahar Bakht Roza
Doa Mustafa  Eman Javaid Faryal Talpoor Hamza Asad Iman Ali
Iqra Ghaffar Kinat Tariq Larain Noor M Ismail M Tanveer Nazir
M Iqbal Mafia M Ali Mehak Nazeer  Momina Munir Nadia Khan
Noor Fatima Razmina Ulla  Seema Adam Shah Mir Sunaina Rasheed
Tasneem Ali Waseem Khan Zain Abbas Zainab Noor Zikriya Ali
Grade 4 
Abdullah Amir Abdur Rehman Ahsan Raza Munir Ali Hassan Ali Hassan
Alisha Noor  Amna Tehreem Arsheen Hussain Ashar Saeed Atif Shafique
Awais Ali Ayesha Usman Ayesha Bibi Bakhtwar Qadir Hammad Ashraf
Hifza Kashif M Ahsan Mariam Kaleem Maryam Maseeh Mavra Malik
Mubeen Akbar Noor Fatima Noor Sehar Razia llah Samreen Riaz
Saniyan Saleem Shahzaib Murtaza  Muhammad Asad   Muskan Fatima Nazia Gul
Nazira Gul  Shazia Ramazan Shoveria Javed Wajiha Noor Zainab Fatima
Grade 5 
Ali Hamza Ali Hassan Andaleeb Arshad Arooj Kanwal Ayesha Iqbal
Ghulam Fatima Hafsa Muhammad Haleema Sadia Kashifa Ali  Kinza Shah
Mateen Mustafa  Muhammad Adeel Nafeesa Akram Noor Fatima Palwasha Khan
Rabisha Fiyaz Saeeda Noor Saira Razzaq Saira Khushi Saneha Babar
Shanza Izat Zoha Idrees Zubaida Mehmood
Grade 6 
Ahmed Ali Gul Badeen Hina Batool Khadija Ali Kinza Raza
Razia Lakhano Saba Muhammad Saman Iftikhar Sikandar Hayat
Middle Grade 
Waqar Iftikhar
Grade 7 
Aasma Bibi Ghulam Dastageer Husna Ali Malaika Pari Nazish Ibrahim
Sadia Ilyas Sajid Suleman Shakeela Ahmed Wakeel Khan
Grade 8 
Faiza Yasmeen Huda Yousuf Mahnoor Maqsood Minahil Zafar Rabica Younus
Rida Iqbal Samina Sarwar Shazmeen Hussain
Grade 9 
Asma Karim Fatima Muqeem Rabia Ilyas
Grade 10 
Ayesha Ibrahim Maryam Usman Rabia Abbas Batool Ahmed
Prep Class 
Abdullah Ashgar Aieman Maqbol Alishba Maqsod  Amna Nisar Faha Abdul Rehman
Imaan Fatima Maryam Ali Maryam Saleem Muqaddas Shafique Sehar Masih
Zoha Ali Zunaira Irfan
MSc Applied Psychology Semester 1V 
Izza Mahfooz Saba Shahid
MSc Economics 
Muhammad Bilal Baig Muhummad Ikram Muhammad Raheel Muhammad Tasawar